rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 10 – May 16

May 10 Coed Varsity Track at City Alliance Meet – Girls TBA   May 10 Boys Varsity Golf vs. Western Boone Jr-Sr High School 4:10 pm | Eagle Creek Golf Club May 10 Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Heritage Christian School Heritage Christian School 4:30 pm | Tennis Courts May 10 Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 03 – May 09

May 03 Girls Varsity Tennis at Bishop Chatard High School Bishop Chatard High School 4:30 pm | Broad Ripple Park May 03 Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at Bishop Chatard High School Bishop Chatard High School 4:30 pm | Broad Ripple Park Tennis Courts May 03 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Speedway Senior High School Speedway Senior

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 26 – May 02

Apr 26 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Tri-West Senior High School CANCELED – Tri-West Senior High School 5:30 pm | Warrior Park Apr 26 Girls Varsity Softball at North Central High School North Central High School 5:30 pm | North Central High School Apr 27 Boys Varsity Golf at Scecina Memorial High School Scecina Memorial

Baseball City Tournament Schedule

This season’s City Tournament schedule has been released for baseball.  The 5th ranked Warriors (4-7) will open up against Crispus Attucks next Saturday, May 1st at 10am.  The game will be played at Heritage Christian.  The winner will go on to face either Scecina Memorial (#4) or Arsenal Tech on May 5th.  The entire tournament

Softball City Tournament Schedule

The City Alliance recently released its schedule for this year’s City Tournament.  The Lady Warriors (4-3) earned a #5 seed and will host Emmerich Manual next Thursday at 5:30pm.  The winner will then take on #4 Scecina Memorial on Saturday, May 1st at Bishop Chatard.  A complete schedule can be accessed here. Covenant has been led

Youth Summer Camp Registration

      The Athletic Department is pleased to announce that registration for its 2021 youth summer camps is now open!  Campers have the opportunity to choose from basketball, football, soccer and volleyball skills camps in the month of June. Details and registration (through Eventlink) for each camp can be found on the “Camps” page

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 19 – Apr 25

Apr 19 Boys Varsity Golf vs. Bishop Chatard High School Bishop Chatard High School 3:50 pm | Eagle Creek Golf Club Apr 19 Coed Varsity Track at Cascade/Danville 5:00 pm | Danville Community High School Apr 19 Boys Varsity Baseball at Heritage Christian School Heritage Christian School 5:30 pm | Heritage Christian School Apr 19

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 12 – Apr 18

Apr 12 Girls Varsity Tennis at Roncalli High School Roncalli High School 4:30 pm | Roncalli High School Apr 12 Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at Roncalli High School Roncalli High School 4:30 pm | Roncalli High School Apr 12 Boys Varsity Volleyball vs. Columbus North High School CANCELED – Columbus North High School 6:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 05 – Apr 11

Apr 06 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Pike High School Pike High School 5:00 pm | Warrior Park Apr 06 Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Pike High School Pike High School 5:00 pm | Warrior Park Apr 06 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Brebeuf Jesuit Brebeuf Jesuit 5:30 pm | Warrior Park Apr 06 Girls Varsity Softball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 29 – Apr 04

Apr 02 Boys Varsity Baseball at Cascade High School Cascade High School 5:30 pm | Cascade High School Apr 03 Boys Varsity Baseball at Lutheran HS of Indianapolis Lutheran HS of Indianapolis 11:00 am | Lutheran HS of Indianapolis Apr 03 Girls Varsity Softball at Indy Marlins Homeschool Softball Indy Marlins Homeschool Softball 2:00 pm